Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

Through this notification, ROSON DE BEAS, S.L. (hereinafter, ROSÓN DE BEAS), with registered offices at C/ Caléndula 218, 28109 Alcobendas (Madrid) and e-mail address documentacion@rdbsearch.com, informs users of the website  www.rdbsearch.com of its policy of personal data protection so that users can freely and voluntarily decide whether or not they wish to make available to ROSÓN DE BEAS the personal data that are required at the moment of subscription, registration or completion of any online form or the transmission  of e-mails.

ROSÓN DE BEAS reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to keep it adapted to the current legislation related to data protection. In such case, ROSÓN DE BEAS will announce the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation to its implementation.

Access to this website does not imply that users are obliged to provide any personal data of themselves.  In case users provides any information of personal nature, this data will be treated in a fair and lawful manner, subject at all times to the principles and rights set forth on the Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) and other provisions and regulations (in Spain’s Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December 1999 of the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, LOPD) and all other provisions for its application

Right to Information

In accordance with the provisions of article RGPD, we inform that your personal data will be processed for the management of your curriculum vitae and the information resulting from the selection of personnel, professional and personal profile evaluations, issuance of reports, references management, sending congratulations, prize awareness and answering online queries. The treatment is necessary for the application of the interested party, of pre-contractual measures and for the satisfaction of legitimate interests pursued by the controller, such as the selection of candidates to fill job vacancies in our client companies as part of our business activity. The client companies that offer employment could be targeted.  You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation of treatment, data portability and revocation of consent at our address documentación@rdbsearch.com as well as submitting claim to the supervisor authorities. We inform that this treatment will be for an indefinite period of time, as long as, you do not submit a request for deletion of data. The responsible party of your data is Rosón de Beas, S.L

Informed Consent

Consequently, users who provide personal data through this website unequivocally agree to the inclusion of such data in the automated files for which ROSÓN DE BEAS is responsible, for the purposes specifically defined above.

Data Quality Principle

The personal data provided by users must be accurate and updated so that they truly reflect users’ current situation. Therefore, the user shall respond to the truthfulness and certainty of the personal data provided and communicate any changes that may occur in the future.

ROSON DE BEAS shall cancel the included personal data whenever they cease to be necessary or pertinent for the purposes for which they were collected or recorded. Cancellation shall give rise to the blocking of data, which shall remain available solely for Public Administrations, Courts and Tribunals, for any liabilities arising out of their processing, until expiry of the limitation period. Once this term has lapsed, such personal data shall be eliminated.

Data Security Principle

ROSÓN DE BEAS has adopted all necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of data of personal nature and avoid the loss or accidental or illicit alteration of personal data transmitted, kept or otherwise processed or unauthorized communication or access to said data.

IN MEMÓRIAM

José Rosón fue un hombre insaciable en su afán de aprender e innovar,  virtudes propias de los grandes sabios, y además, generoso con su sabiduría, que compartía con desinterés. Los que estuvimos cerca de él, tuvimos el grandísimo privilegio de aprender muchas de sus virtudes que ya nos pertenecen a modo de legado y que recibimos con honor y responsabilidad. Nos llena de orgullo y satisfacción el haberle tenido como padre y por ello damos gracias a Dios.

Muchos de los que le conocieron compartiran con nosotros la opinión de que una de sus mayores cualidades era su capacidad de visualizar y proyectar el futuro. Él mismo fue un avance de sus tiempos ya que aunque vivió la mayor parte de su vida en el siglo XX constituye el modelo de humanista del siglo XXI con muchos de los atributos necesarios para hacer frente a los tiempos cambiantes que vivimos: tolerancia, visión global, afán de superación y mejora,  una imaginación sin limites, un liderazgo natural para ilusionar y conciliar, buen juicio, compromiso… Era además un gran admirador de los valores femeninos y de la importancia de su participación activa en la sociedad.

D. José buscaba la Excelencia y tenía la capacidad de hacer que las cosas fueran excelentes. Siempre pensaba en grande y nos hacía sentir grandes a los que estábamos con él, sin perder nuestra sencillez. Nos protegía, sin agobiarnos; nos motivaba, sin empujarnos; nos educó con el ejemplo en valores y ética.

Fue un placer coincidir con él en esta vida; un regalo de Dios tenerle como padre, una gran suerte contar con él como consejero y el mayor lujo del mundo, tenerle como amigo, el mejor.

Luchador hasta el final, positivo y vitalista, en sus últimos años libró una durísima guerra que fue su enfermedad y aun en esos terribles momentos, los que estuvimos a su lado continuamos aprendiendo.  Nos enseñó con maestría ejemplar cómo enfrentar los obstáculos de la vida, con fortaleza, templanza, prudencia y justicia.

Decimos adiós a un caballero; a un Hombre Bueno, con mayúsculas; no sólo bueno en el sentido de bondad, que también, sino  por su integridad y ejemplo del buen hacer.

Ara Rosón de Beas,

Madrid 22 de octubre de 2009